Florida 2024 Election

Composite Sample Ballot for Aug 20, 2024 Election

To view the ballot for the August 20, 2024 Election, Click

HERE

For More Information About This Important Voting Day, Click

HERE

 

Republican Candidates Elected Without Opposition

Stacy Butterfield — Polk County Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller

Stacy Butterfield — Polk County Clerk of Circuit Court and Comptroller

Bill Braswell – Polk County Commissioner District 3

Bill Braswell – Polk County Commissioner District 3

Brian Haas – State Attorney

Brian Haas – State Attorney

 

Republican Candidates On August 20, 2024 Ballot

 

US Senate

John Columbus – Candidate for US Senate

John Columbus – Candidate for US Senate

Rick Scott – Candidate for US Senate

Rick Scott – Candidate for US Senate

John Columbus

Keith Gross

Howard Knepper (Write-in)

 

 

US House District 9

Jose Castillo

Thomas Chalifoux

John “Q” Quinones

US House District 11

John McCoy

Daniel Webster

US House District 15

Laurel Lee – Candidate for Re-election to US Congress Florida District 15

Laurel Lee – Candidate for Re-election to US Congress Florida District 15

James Judge – Candidate for US Congress Florida District 15

James Judge – Candidate for US Congress Florida District 15

Jennifer Barbosa – Candidate for US Congress Florida District 15

Jennifer Barbosa – Candidate for US Congress Florida District 15

Florida House District 48

Jon Albert – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Jon Albert – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Chad Davis – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Chad Davis – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Debbie Owens – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Debbie Owens – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Benny Valentin – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Benny Valentin – Candidate for Florida State House District 48

Jerry Carter

Amilee Stuckey

Florida House District 49

Shawn Curtis McDonough – Candidate for Florida State House District 49

Shawn Curtis McDonough – Candidate for Florida State House District 49

Jennifer Kincart Jonsson – Candidate for Florida State House District 49

Jennifer Kincart Jonsson – Candidate for Florida State House District 49

Heather McArthur

Randy Wilkinson

 

Public Defender FL 10th Judicial Circuit *

Blair Allen – Candidate for Public Defender 10 Judicial Circuit

Blair Allen – Candidate for Public Defender 10 Judicial Circuit

Christopher DeRochers

Polk County Commission District 1 *

Jennifer Price — Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 1

Jennifer Price — Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 1

Judi New – Write-in Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 1

Judi New – Write-in Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 1

Henry Coker

Becky Troutman

 

Polk County Commission District 5 *

Mike Scott – Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 5

Mike Scott – Candidate for Polk County Commissioner District 5

 

John Hall

Ricky Shirah

Polk County Property Appraiser

Neil Combee

Gow Fields

Polk County School Board District 1

Yoast

William Allen

Polk County School Board District 2

Travis Keyes – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 2

Travis Keyes – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 2

Polk County School Board District 4

Rebekah Ricks – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 4

Rebekah Ricks – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 4

Sara Beth Wyatt – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 4

Sara Beth Wyatt – Candidate for Polk County School Board, District 4

Polk County Republican State Committeewoman

Dena DeCamp – Candidate for Polk County State Committeewoman

Dena DeCamp – Candidate for Polk County State Committeewoman

Polk County Republican State Committeeman

*Universal Primary – will appear on all ballots: GOP, DEM, NPA and OTHER

 

Republican Candidates On the November 5, 2024 Ballot

 

US House District 17

Greg Steube

US House District 18

Scott Franklin

Florida State Senate District 27

Ben Albritton

Florida House District 50

Jennifer Canaday

Polk County Supervisor of Elections

Melony Bell

Polk County Sheriff

Grady Judd